Hasil Australian Mathematic Competition (AMC) 2013

Sumber : http://www.amt.edu.au/default.htm

Medallists list for 2013 Australian Mathematics Competition
The annual Australian Mathematics Competition sponsored by Commonwealth Bank was held on Thursday, August 1. The Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC) is the original nationwide mathematics competition created by the Australian Mathematics Trust in 1978. The AMC now in 2013 attracts hundreds of thousands of entrants in Australia and all around the world. Medallists and prize winners can go on to invitational events to compete for a place in the Australian Olympiad squad representing Australia each year at the International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO). AMC Medals

Congratulations to all our medallists
NAME YEAR DIVISION SCHOOL REGION
MICHAEL CHERRYH 10 Intermediate GUNGAHLIN COLLEGE ACT
YUXIN LIU 12 Senior HAWKER COLLEGE ACT
LINUS COOPER 7 Junior JAMES RUSE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL NSW
REIHANA TSAO 7 Junior JAMES RUSE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL NSW
ANTHONY MA 8 Junior SHORE SCHOOL NSW
RICHARD GONG 8 Junior SYDNEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL NSW
SIMON YANG 9 Intermediate JAMES RUSE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL NSW
SEYOON RAGAVAN 9 Intermediate KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL NSW
YANG SONG 10 Intermediate JAMES RUSE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL NSW
RAY LI 11 Senior JAMES RUSE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL NSW
JERRY MAO 7 Junior CAULFIELD GRAMMAR SCHOOL WHEELERS HILL VIC
ZIANG WEI 7 Junior SCOTCH COLLEGE VIC
MATTHEW CHEAH 8 Junior PENLEIGH & ESSENDON GRAMMAR SCHOOL VIC
ALEXANDER GUNNING 10 Intermediate GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY COLLEGE VIC
JEREMY YIP 10 Intermediate TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL VIC
MEL SHU 11 Senior MELBOURNE GRAMMAR SCHOOL VIC
PATRICK HE 12 Senior SCOTCH COLLEGE VIC
DANIEL JONES 8 Junior ALL SAINTS ANGLICAN MIDDLE SCHOOL QLD
OLIVER JEAFFRESON 8 Junior MATTHEW FLINDERS ANGLICAN COLLEGE QLD
JUDAH TAN 7 Junior PEMBROKE SCHOOL SA
CATHERINE YE 12 Senior WILDERNESS SCHOOL SA
WILLIAM HU 7 Junior CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL WA
HENRY YOO 10 Intermediate PERTH MODERN SCHOOL WA
ALEXANDER CHUA 12 Senior CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL WA
MONTY WAIN 8 Junior TAROONA HIGH SCHOOL TAS
EDWARD CHEN 8 Junior PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL NEW ZEALAND
GEORGE HAN 10 Intermediate WESTLAKE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL NEW ZEALAND
IAN SEONG 12 Senior MACLEANS COLLEGE NEW ZEALAND
KWON YOUNG-JIN 10 Intermediate ULSAN SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH KOREA
DYLAN TOH SHAN HONG 7 Junior NUS HIGH SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIENCE REP. OF SINGAPORE
CLARENCE CHEW XUAN DA 8 Junior NUS HIGH SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIENCE REP. OF SINGAPORE
TAN LIKAI 8 Junior RAFFLES INSTITUTION REP. OF SINGAPORE
MA ZHAO YU 8 Junior RAFFLES INSTITUTION REP. OF SINGAPORE
SHI JING LIN 9 Intermediate RAFFLES INSTITUTION REP. OF SINGAPORE
TAN SIAH YONG 10 Intermediate RAFFLES INSTITUTION REP. OF SINGAPORE
XAVIER LIM XIAO ZHENG 10 Intermediate RAFFLES INSTITUTION REP. OF SINGAPORE
LIM JECK 12 Senior NUS HIGH SCHOOL OF MATH & SCIENCE REP. OF SINGAPORE
TIANTIAN ZHANG 12 Senior SHANGHAI GOLD APPLE BILINGUAL SCHOOL WACE P.R. OF CHINA
CHEANG CHI HUNG 7 Junior QUEEN’S COLLEGE HONG KONG
LI SHING YAN 7 Junior SHUN TAK FRATERNAL ASSOCIATION LEUNG KAU KUI COLLEGE HONG KONG
KWOK CHI YAN 8 Junior ST. PAUL’S CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE HONG KONG
CHEUNG CHIN HO 9 Intermediate QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL HONG KONG
YIK WAI PAN 10 Intermediate PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL HONG KONG
YU HOI WAI 11 Senior LA SALLE COLLEGE HONG KONG
TAKEDA SHIGENORI 7 Junior CHONG HWA INDEPENDENT HIGH SCHOOL MALAYSIA
ONG WENG QI 7 Junior SMJK SAM TET MALAYSIA
TAN KIN AUN 10 Intermediate SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH MALAYSIA
JUSTIN LIM KAI ZE 11 Senior SEKOLAH TINGGI KLUANG MALAYSIA
GIAN CORDANA SANJAYA 7 Junior MATHEMATICS EDUCATION CLINIC INDONESIA
MAXIMILLIAN VENTURA OBIE WELLY 7 Junior SMP SANTA THERESIA JAKARTA INDONESIA
STANLEY ORLANDO 9 Intermediate SMP SANTA MARIA JAKARTA INDONESIA
MATTHEW ANGELO ISIDRO 8 Junior St. Jude Catholic School (Manila) PHILIPPINES
KYLE PATRICK DULAY 8 Junior DOST-Science Education Institute PHILIPPINES
SHAQUILLE QUE 8 Junior Grace Christian College PHILIPPINES
CLYDE WESLEY ANG 8 Junior Chiang Kai Shek College (Manila) PHILIPPINES
ADRIAN REGINALD SY 9 Intermediate St. Jude Catholic School (Manila) PHILIPPINES
KOSTADIN GAROV 8 Junior MATH SCHOOL – NIKOLA OBRESHKOV – BOURGAS BULGARIA
EMILIYAN ROGACHEV 10 Intermediate SOFIA SCHOOLS BULGARIA
NGUYEN CHI DUNG 11 Senior SOFIA SCHOOLS BULGARIA
LAI, TZU-YUAN 7 Junior TAIWAN ROC TAIWAN
CHU, CHIA-TUNG 7 Junior TAIWAN ROC TAIWAN
LIU BRIAN 7 Junior TAIWAN ROC TAIWAN
LIN, PO-CHEN 7 Junior TAIWAN ROC TAIWAN
YU, HUNG-HSUN 12(8) Senior TAIWAN ROC TAIWAN
PORNPIPAT GITTISUPAB 7 Junior PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL THAILAND
NATHANON AKKARAPHAB 9 Intermediate PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL THAILAND
PAWEEN PITIMANAAREE 12 Senior PATUMWAN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL THAILAND

About these ads

Berikan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s